法律声明

Le Grand Hotel de Cannes

LIABILITY

By accessing this website, you are informed that internet use requires compliance with a body of legislation on intellectual property rights and the French law on Information Technology and Freedom. Grand Hotel Cannes and ELIOPHOT cannot be held liable for any errors or omissions, and the publisher reserves the right to modify or update the information on the website at any time.

COPYRIGHT

In compliance with the French Intellectual Property Code (Photo credit), the reproduction for any non-private use, sale, distribution, publication, adaptation or communication, in whole or in part, of the data (presentation, site design, photos, texts, and illustrations protected by copyright) requires prior written authorisation from the copyright holder, above mentioned.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND FREEDOM

Any user who has directly or indirectly recorded nominative information has the right to access and rectify that information with the site administrator, in compliance with French Law No. 7817 of 6/01/78 (Information Technology and Freedom).

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Identity of the processing supervisor

The Site is published by the operator whose contact information can be found below.

Access to the website as well as the use of its content is subject to the terms of use described below.

Nature of personal data

What is meant by personal data is any personal information that you may share with the operator and which can be used by the latter, directly or indirectly, to identify you as a private individual, for example during a visit to the website, a request for information, a room reservation, or any other service.

Personal data collected

You may be asked to provide your personal data while you are browsing the operator’s website.

The obligatory or optional nature of the information requested is highlighted during the collection with an asterisk (“*”). The requested information highlighted with an asterisk is obligatory because it is essential to process your different requests. The other information is intended to get to know you better so as to improve the services that are offered to you. Consequently, they are optional.

The information the operator collects and processes includes your surnames, first names, email addresses, billing addresses, telephone numbers, IP addresses, connection and navigation data, your preferences and your areas of interest (non-smoking room, preferred room, type of stay) and your online reviews.

When is your personal data collected?

  • You browse the website (IP address and Cookies) and look at our products or services;
  • You share your observations/comments with the operator using certain forms, via questionnaires, contact forms, or the operator’s official social network pages (see below);
  • You send an e-mail to the operator;
  • You subscribe to the newsletter mailing list;
  • You share a page or an offer by sending an e-mail or via a social network;
  • You respond to a customer satisfaction survey;
  • You ask for a quote.

The storage of data

The collected information is stored in different booking systems in secure and SSL-certified databases.

This database contains:

  • Customers\' names, their address, their telephone number, their postal address, the name of their business and their credit card data. We may also record other information such as your preferences regarding rooms, meals, drinks and other services, as well as your history of stays at our establishment.

Purpose of collecting data by the operator

Through the website, the operator collects data about you which is strictly necessary for the following purposes:

  1. To manage your requests for information and bookings, as well as any loyalty programme.
  2. To improve and personalise the services of the operator to facilitate your browsing on the website.
  3. To manage and follow the entire customer relationship.
  4. To manage the subscription to news and promotional offers of the operator (newsletter)
  5. To manage all your access requests according to the legislation in force.
  6. To handle non-payments and litigation;
  7. To manage application requests with regard to job offers by the operator that have caught your attention, or any unsolicited applications.
  8. To measure quality and satisfaction.

If you do not provide obligatory information, your request cannot be taken into account.

The operator\'s commitments to protecting personal data

Transparency and purpose:

No item of personal data is or shall be collected without your knowledge. The optional or obligatory nature of the notices to be communicated to the operator with regard to the collection carried out on the website will be indicated beforehand via the presence of the “*” asterisk symbol. The operator collects and processes your personal data only for the purposes described in the present Legal Notices.

Proportionality and relevance

The operator only collects and processes the personal data necessary for the correct processing of your request or the personalisation of services which are offered to you.

Duration of data storage

The operator only keeps your personal data for as long as is needed for its processing in accordance with applicable law.

Security and confidentiality

The operator is committed to taking the necessary measures in order to guarantee the confidentiality of data and to not share it with non-authorised third parties.

We may disclose your personal information to local authorities if required to do so by law or as part of an investigation and in accordance with local regulations.

Like most websites, some information is automatically registered via a protocol. This information includes the protocol addresses (IP address), the type of browser used, the internet service provider, the reference pages and final pages, the operating system, the date, the time and the Clickstream data.

Cookies do not record information supplied by users when booking online or during the registration of a customer account. Cookies identify your browser rather than you personally and cannot reveal your identity on their own.

Respect of your rights

You are informed of your rights of interrogation, access, rectification and opposition for legitimate reasons, as well as your right to oppose commercial prospection in accordance with the provisions of law No 78-17 of 6th January 1978.

Rights of access, rectification and opposition

Conforming to the law No 78-17 of 6th January 1978 pertaining to information, to files and to freedom, you have the right, by a simple written request, to rights of access and rectification on information that concerns you.
You can equally, on legitimate grounds, oppose the processing of data that concerns you.

To exercise one of these rights and obtain information about you, you can simply contact the operator whose contact details can be found at the beginning of this Legal Notice.

PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT

In France personal data is protected by law n° 78-87 dated 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 dated 6 August 2004, Article L226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive dated 24 October 1995.

When using the https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/ website, the following data may be collected: the URL of the links by which the user accesses https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/, the user’s access supplier and the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In all circumstances HOTELIERE DU GRAND HOTEL SA only collects personal data relating to users for the purposes of offering services via the https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/ website. Users supply this information in full knowledge in particular as they themselves enter information on the registration form. It is therefore stated when users of the https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/ site have an obligation or not to supply this information.

In compliance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq of the law 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 relating to the protection of personal information, all users have the right to access, correct and challenge personal information relating to them by making a written, signed request accompanied by a copy of a proof of identity with signature of the identity holder stating the address to which the response is to be sent.

No personal information of users of the https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/ site is published without the knowledge of the user or exchanged, transferred, sold or assigned on any media whatsoever to third parties. Only if the HOTELIERE DU GRAND HOTEL SA were to be taken over along with its rights would the transfer of this information to the purchaser take place, and the purchaser would in turn be bound by the same obligations relating to conservation and change to data of users visiting the https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/ site.

Data bases are protected by the provisions of the law dated 1 July 1998 in transposition of the EC directive 96/9 dated 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of data bases.

Personal Data - Processing subscriptions to the Grand Hotel Cannes newsletter

Distributing the newsletter entails processing personal data controlled by Le Grand Hotel Cannes and its partners.

The Processing Controller

The processing controller is HOTELIERE DU GRAND HOTEL SA whose registered office is situated at 45 Bd de la Croisette 06400 Cannes.

Purposes of processing

The purpose of processing is to manage distribution of the Grand Hotel Cannes newsletter. It enables subscriptions to be managed and statistics to be drawn up.

Legal Basis

Pursuant to Article 6 of the General Regulation for the Protection of Data (EU Regulation 2016/676) the legal basis for this processing is by consent.

Categories of data processed

In the context of this processing, the following data is processed:

  • The email address
  • The date of subscription
  • Statistics relating to the newsletter service

The obligatory nature of data collection

Collecting the email address is obligatory for the information letter to be sent out.

Automated decision making

Processing will not include automated decision-making

Concerned persons

This processing solely concerns persons wishing to receive the Grand Hotel Cannes newsletter.

Categories of recipients of data

The following are recipients of personal data:

  • the Grand Hotel Cannes sales department;
  • the Grand Hotel Cannes accommodation department;
  • the reservations department;
  • the catering department;
  • Grand Hotel Cannes partners.

Transferring data outside of the EU

The Grand Hotel Cannes processes and stores your personal data within the European Union. Nevertheless some Grand Hotel Cannes service providers are situated in third countries to the European Union in which case your personal data may be transferred to these countries. In this case, Grand Hôtel Cannes ensures that this transfer is carried out in compliance with applicable legislation and guarantees a level of protection of private life and fundamental rights of persons which is adequate.

Duration for which the data is to be conserved

The Grand Hotel Cannes conserves the email address insofar as the person concerned does not unsubscribe (via the unsubscribe link included in newsletters) and in conformity with legal time limits.

Your rights over your data

You have the right to access, transfer, challenge, correct and delete data relating to you. You also have the right to limit processing of your personal data.

How should you exercise your rights?

The data protection officer (DPO) of the Grand Hotel Cannes is your intermediary for any claim or request to exercise any of the rights set out above relating to this processing.

You may contact the DPO by email at the following address: dpo@grand-hotel-cannes.com.

You may also contact the DPO by post at: Grand Hotel Cannes Le Délégué à la protection des données 45 Bd de la Croisette 06400 Cannes

Claims to the French National Commission for Data Protection, the CNIL

If you believe, after having contacted us, that your rights relating to your data have not been complied with, you may make a claim (complaint) to the CNIL

COOKIES

When visiting the website, certain information relating to your device\'s browser may be stored in files called "Cookies” that are installed on your device, subject to the choices you have made regarding cookies, which you can modify at any time.

A cookie is a small text file recorded in a dedicated space on the hard drive of your device when an online service is consulted using your browsing software. It enables the sender to identify the device in which it is stored, during the period of validity or registration of the cookie.

Cookies that the operator sends are used for the purposes described below for the period of validity of the cookie in question, subject to your choices which result from the parameters of your browsing software used during your visit of the website and whose settings you can modify at any time.

Partner companies’ cookies (third-party cookies) are prone to being placed in your computer via the website pages.

Only the sender of a cookie is eligible to read or modify the information contained in it.

Different types of cookies are used by the website, having different purposes. Some are necessary for your use of the website.

Analytical cookies

These are cookies that allow the operator:

To generate statistics and different elements composing the website (sections and contents visited, route) in order to improve the offered browsing experience.

To count the total number of advertisements displayed by them in their advertising space, to identify these ads, their number of displays, the number of clicks and browsing information.

“Analytical cookies”

  • _ga Analytics: registering browsing data
  • __utm Analytics: registering browsing data
  • _gac Campaign: registering browsing data of advertising campaigns

Cookies and plug-ins of social networks (social buttons)

The operator is eligible to include tools for sharing content on the website with other people or to share your consultation or your opinion regarding any content on our site with these other people. This is particularly the case with the “Share” and “Like” buttons on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, etc.

The operator has no control over the process used by social networks to collect information.

  • Facebook Connect: connection using your Facebook account
  • Facebook Social Graph: sharing the page on Facebook
  • Pinterest: sharing the page on Pinterest
  • Linkedin: sharing the page on Linkedin
  • Instagram: sharing the page on Instagram

Cookies and machine identifiers for purposes of securing transactions

We inform you that during your order, the operator or the service providers acting on their behalf may deposit cookies or collect information about your device including information (technical security attributes) required to recognise equipment (computer, tablet or mobile phone) to identify your equipment in order to secure transactions in your interest.

2.1.6. Advertising cookies

Advertising content (graphics, animations, videos, etc.) shown in the operator’s advertising spaces are susceptible to contain cookies sent by third parties who may, for the duration of the cookies’ validation, count clicks, but also offer you more adapted advertisements following your browsing behaviour, centres of interest and preferences.

Refusing advertising cookies does not have an impact on the use of the site and does not stop advertising on the site or on the internet. The only effect that this shall have is to show advertising that does not match your centre of interest or your preferences.

These cookies depend principally on advertising networks. We cannot list them exhaustively.

  • AdWords: purchase of sponsored key words shown on Google
  • Facebook Custom Audience
  • targeted advertisement: recording of clickstream data

Targeted advertising

The site is susceptible to contain cookies sent by third parties (agencies and advertising tools) and for the length of validity of this cookie allow the latter group to:

Collect browsing data about the tools used to connect to our sites, but also to offer you advertising content matching previous browsing on the site.

In no case does this collection of data allow these service providers to personally identify you. Your surname, first name, username, postal address, e-mail address and password will in no circumstances be shared with third parties without your prior explicit consent.

Your choices concerning cookies

Several possibilities are available to you to manage cookies. Any settings you may choose may affect your internet browsing and your access to certain services that require the use of cookies.

The choices offered to you by your browsing software

You can personalise your internet browser (Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, etc.) so that cookies are saved on your device or, on the contrary, so that they are refused.

Refusing cookies

If you refuse the recording of cookies for certain functions, such as with identification and connection to your personal space, the personalisation of your browsing (choice of favoured language, for example) will no longer be available.

The operator accepts no responsibility for consequences linked to reduced operation of their services and functionalities due to the refusal of cookies.

How do you make your choices depending on which browser you use?

Regarding management of cookies and your choices, each browser’s configuration is different. It is described in the help menu of your browser, which will allow you to know how to change your wishes for cookies.

For Internet Explorer™:

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
or

In Internet Explorer, click on the button “Tools”, followed by “Internet Options”. Under the tab “General”, under “Browsing History”, click on “Settings”. Click on the button “View files”. Click the column heading “Name” to sort all files into alphabetical order, then browse the list until you see files beginning with the prefix “Cookie”: (All cookies have this prefix and often contain the name of the website which created the cookie). Select it or the cookies containing the name of the operator and delete them. Close the window which contains the list of folders, then click twice on OK to return to Internet Explorer.

For Safari™:

https://support.apple.com/?path=Safari/3.0/fr/9277.html
or

In your browser, choose the menu Edit > Preferences. Click on “Security”. Click on “Show Cookies”. Select the cookies that contain the name of the operator and click on “Delete” or on “Delete All”. After having deleted the cookies, click on “Done”.

For Chrome™:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en
or

Open Google Chrome. On the browser’s tool bar, click on “More”. Place your cursor on “More Tools”, then click on “Clear Browsing Data”. In the window “Clear Browsing History”, tick the boxes “Cookies and other site data” and “Cached images and files”. Use the menu above to select the amount of data you want to delete. Select “All time” to delete all. Click on “Clear Browsing Data”.

For Firefox™:

https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
or

Go in the tab “Tools” on the browser then select the menu “Options”. In the window that appears, choose “Privacy” and click on “Delete Specific Cookies”. Look for the folders that contain the name of the operator. Select these and delete them.

For more information on cookies

The operator invites you to take a look at the CNIL (French data protection agency) site at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Referring to the Consumer Ombudsman

As per articles L. 616-1 and R. 111-1 6° of the French Consumer Code, customers may submit a complaint to the Tourism and Travel Ombudsman at the following address :
Médiateur Tourisme Voyage,
MTV Médiation Tourisme Voyage
BP 80 303
75823 Paris Cedex 17

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES

The https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/ website contains hypertext links to other sites which have been set up with the authorisation of HOTELIERE DU GRAND HOTEL SA. However HOTELIERE DU GRAND HOTEL SA does not have the right to verify the content of the sites visited and consequently will not be liable in this respect.

Navigation on the https://www.grand-hotel-cannes.com/ website is liable to initiate the installation of cookies on users' computers. A cookie is a small file which does not enable user identification but registers information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. Data so obtained aims to facilitate later navigation on the site and also enable various measurements of frequency to be made.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in access to certain services being impossible. Users may however configure the computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: the Tools tab (icon in the form of a cog top right)/Internet Options. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all cookies. Click OK to confirm.

In Firefox: at the top of the navigator window, click on the Firefox button and then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab

Set up the parameters for Saving Rules on: using personal parameters for historical data. Finally, un-tick them to deactivate the cookies.

In Safari: Click on the menu icon at the top right of the navigator (symbolised by a cog). Select Parameters. Click on Show Advanced Parameters. In the Confidentiality section click on Content parameters. In the Cookies section you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click on the menu icon at the top right of the navigator on the menu icon (symbolised by three horizontal lines). Select Parameters. Click on Show Advanced Parameters. In the Confidentiality section, click on Preferences. You can block cookies using the Confidentiality tab.

本月最优价格:

可用最优价格

不可用

最短入住时间

到达时关闭

离开时关闭

您的入住:

几晚:

 

其他网站:

无空房

预估总额:

无空房